Staff

Street Address
Red Mill Elementary
1860 Sandbridge Road
Virginia Beach, VA 23456
E-Mail Contacts
School Office:redmiles@vbschools.com
Webmaster: Lisa.Alconcel@vbschools.com
Office Hours
7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Student Hours
8:10 a.m. - 2:40 p.m. (except holidays)
Phone Numbers
Voice: 757.648.3560
Fax: 757.426.9600
Clinic: 757.648.3567
Cafeteria: 757.648.3569
Library: 757.648.3579
Guidance: 757.648.3572

Administration

Dr. Michelle Miller, Principal
Nicole Keros, Vice Principal

Office Staff

Gloria Jean Keeley, Administrative Associate & Bookkeeper
Mariangela DiCroce, Office Associate
Dana Grabowski, Office Associate
Susan Thuma, Technical Support Technician - 757.648.3590
Devon Grier - Security Assistant
Marilyn Draughon, School Counselor
Karen Racicot, 1 Day School Counselor

Clinic

Janice Hart, Nurse - 757-648-3567
Michele Walters, Nurse Assistant

Preschool & Kindergarten

Gretchen Curtin - Preschool AM Room 9    
Mary Voss Preschool PM Room 9   Phone Extension - 53623
Abigail Plucker Room 4   Phone Extension - 53618
Michelle Young Room 5   Phone Extension - 53619
Dawn Nilufer - Extended Day (EDK) Room 7   Phone Extension - 53621

First Grade

Brigitte Bradley Room 12   Phone Extension - 53626
Kimberly Bunn Room 13   Phone Extension - 53627
Catherine Ennis Room 14   Phone Extension - 53629
Katherine Hare Room 8   Phone Extension - 53622
Sarah Morris Room 11 Website Phone Extension - 53625

Second Grade

Rachel Kovacyk Room 19   Phone Extension - 53633
Jaime Kurowski Room 21   Phone Extension - 53635
Susan Tobin Room 15   Phone Extension - 53629
Melissa Peterson Room 18   Phone Extension - 53632
Teri Volkman Room 16   Phone Extension - 53630

Third Grade

Christina Clark Room 25   Phone Extension - 53639
Teresa Ginn Room 22   Phone Extension - 53636
Amber Kennedy Room 20   Phone Extension - 53634
Rebecca Motley Room 24   Phone Extension - 53638
Kristina Patterson Room 23   Phone Extension - 53637

Fourth Grade

Katherine Chavarria Room 33   Phone Extension - 53647
Daniel Koach Room 32   Phone Extension - 53646
Nicole Martinette Room 2   Phone Extension - 53616
Stacy Brown Room 1   Phone Extension - 53615
Melissa Murphy Room 35 Website Phone Extension - 53649

Fifth Grade

Leah Fox Room 28   Phone Extension - 53642
Erik Petermann Room 27   Phone Extension - 53641
Rachael Pierce - SCA Rep Room 26   Phone Extension - 53640
Samantha Reed Room 30   Phone Extension - 53644
Mark Schmidt Room 29   Phone Extension - 53643

Specialists

Lisa Alconcel - Instructional Technology Room 36   757.648.3577
Theresa Quinn - Reading Resource Room 36   Phone Extension - 53650
Morgan Knight - Art Room 3   Phone Extension - 53617
Carol Beach - Music/Band Room 37   Phone Extension - 53631
Tamyra Natividad - Gifted Resourse Room 36   Phone Extension - 53696
Catherine DiGioia - 1 Day Reading Resource Room C  
Gina Lane - 1 Day Music Room 10    
Kelli Good - School Psychologist Room C    
Nicholas Galante - Strings Stage    
Kelly Juenger - PALS Room E    
Jennifer Marshall - Library Media Library   757.648.3579
Jennifer Proffitt - 1 day Art Room 10    
Mackenzie Robinson - ESL      
Kasey Sabo- OT/PT Stage    
Rebecca Steere - School Social Worker      
Ashlyn Parker - Physical Education PE Office   Phone Extension - 53656
Deanne Vasely - OT/PT Room E    

Special Education

Richard Brown Room 34    
Jessica Lee - Speech Room A   Phone Extension - 53652
Nikki Moore -
Special Education Compliance
Main Office Website  
Lani Johnson Room 31   Phone Extension - 53645
Carly Scheuer Room 6   Phone Extension - 53620
Whitney Rodgers Room 6    

Teacher Assistants

Christine Batkins - Library Media Library    
Sharon Benzel - PE PE Office    
Dana Davis - SPED Room 9    
Olivia Eagan - PE/SPED Room 34    
Tina Hood - PE PE Office    
Amy Kelly - SPED/GenEd Room 9    
Stephanie Laskovich - PE PE Office    
Barbera Klerker - Kindergarten Room 4    
Sally Mattocks - Kindergarten Room 7    
Stacie Noffsinger - SPED Room 6    
Laura Nuckols - SPED/SCA Rep Room 34    
Diane Olanowski - PE PE Office    
Dalton Parker - PE PE Office    
Gail Stiles - Kindergarten Room 5    
Heather Stimmel - SPED Room 6    
Christy Tinsley-Hawkins - SPED Room 31    
Michele Walters - Nurse/GenEd Clinic    

Support Staff

Robert McKelvey - Head Night Custodian Custidial Office    
Marvin Jones - Head Day Custodian Custidial Office    
Diane Swan - Cafeteria Manager Cafeteria Office   757.648.3569